#
buy premium
Steve Railsback

Steve Railsback

Birthday: 16 November 1945, Dallas, Texas, USA
Birth Name: Stephen Hall Railsback
Height: 178 cm

Noted for his dangerous, chameleon-like portrayals while possessing the scariest-looking pair of eyes in the business, leathery-looking Steve Railsback has mesmerized us over the years with a number o ...Show More

Steve Railsback
You know, there's a lot of scum in this business - and they may outnumber the good people. But I've Show more You know, there's a lot of scum in this business - and they may outnumber the good people. But I've met some of the most *incredible* people whom I wouldn't have otherwise known if I *wasn't* in this business. Warren [Oates] was one of 'em. He was one of the nicest, sweetest people you'd ever want to meet in your life. Hide
Acting to me has always been like a battlefield. An actor has a choice. He can stay back with the ge Show more Acting to me has always been like a battlefield. An actor has a choice. He can stay back with the generals and be safe, or he can be up in the front lines. I like being up in the front lines. Hide
Personally, I prefer movies about people and life, so when I read scripts that's what I look for. I Show more Personally, I prefer movies about people and life, so when I read scripts that's what I look for. I look to have a gut instinct about the character I play. Hide
Steve Railsback's FILMOGRAPHY
as Actor (95)
Steve Railsback Steve Railsback'S roles
Joseph Welch
Joseph Welch

Colonel Pryzer
Colonel Pryzer

The Owner
The Owner

Duane Barry
Duane Barry

The Cowboy
The Cowboy

Ed Gein
Ed Gein

Show More
CouchTuner