#
buy premium
Tig Notaro

Tig Notaro

Birthday: 24 March 1971, Jackson, Mississippi, USA
Birth Name: Mathilde Notaro
Height: 165 cm

Tig Notaro was born on March 24, 1971 in Jackson, Mississippi, USA as Mathilde Notaro. She is an actress and writer, known for Tig Notaro: Boyish Girl Interrupted (2015), In a World... (2013) and One ...Show more

Tig Notaro
It exhausts me to think of life before comedy. It exhausts me to think of life before comedy.
The big picture of my story is that you never know what's coming around the corner. I need to sit do Show more The big picture of my story is that you never know what's coming around the corner. I need to sit down, take a deep breath, and connect with where I feel there's humor these days. I could push a stool around Conan's stage for the rest of my life, but some of my other jokes..I just don't think I connect with them anymore. Hide
Tig Notaro's FILMOGRAPHY
All as Actor (51) as Creator (1)
Tig Notaro Tig Notaro'S roles
Impound Woman
Impound Woman

Jillian
Jillian

Tig
Tig

Sharon
Sharon

Jett Reno
Jett Reno

CouchTuner