#
buy premium
Tommy 'Tiny' Lister

Tommy 'Tiny' Lister

Birthday: 24 June 1958, Compton, California, USA
Birth Name: Thomas Duane Lister Jr.
Height: 196 cm

If you ever want a 6' 5", musclebound, broad-shouldered, shaved-head actor to play a terrifying bodyguard, a soldier of fortune or a fearsome gangster, then Tommy "Tiny" Lister Jr. ...Show more

Tommy 'Tiny' Lister
What's so cool about God and our government is that you can make a mistake, and they will forgive yo Show more What's so cool about God and our government is that you can make a mistake, and they will forgive you if you just a good person and doing right. Hide
I'm a big comic book person. I love Captain America. I like John Henry. I'm hoping to play one of th Show more I'm a big comic book person. I love Captain America. I like John Henry. I'm hoping to play one of the superhero characters that's coming from Marvel. Hide
Chris Nolan is an amazing director. Chris Nolan is an amazing director.
I love the shot put because you win or lose by yourself. Either I get exposed, or I dominate. I alwa Show more I love the shot put because you win or lose by yourself. Either I get exposed, or I dominate. I always dominated because I trained to dominate. Hide
Vince McMahon was a great negotiator. Vince McMahon was a great negotiator.
A lot of times, you try and please your biological family, and you can't please them. A lot of times, you try and please your biological family, and you can't please them.
I'm in 'Madagascar 2.' I'm Testy the Lion. The franchise moves to Africa, and Bernie Mac is also in Show more I'm in 'Madagascar 2.' I'm Testy the Lion. The franchise moves to Africa, and Bernie Mac is also in the film. I loved working for Dreamworks on that film. Hide
Tommy 'Tiny' Lister's FILMOGRAPHY
as Actor (76)
Tommy 'Tiny' Lister Tommy 'Tiny' Lister'S roles
Driver
Driver

Klaang
Klaang

Cutlass Supreme
Cutlass Supreme

Digit
Digit

Wilbert
Wilbert

Orvis
Orvis

Show More
CouchTuner