#
buy premium
Tracy Morgan

Tracy Morgan

Birthday: 10 November 1968, The Bronx, New York City, New York, USA
Birth Name: Tracy Jamal Morgan
Height: 174 cm

Tracy Morgan was born on November 10, 1968 in The Bronx, New York City, New York, USA as Tracy Jamal Morgan. He is an actor and producer, known for 30 Rock (2006), Cop Out (2010) and Saturday Night Li ...Show more

Tracy Morgan
[on the truck driver that crashed into his limo in 2014] I forgave him and I'm not even mad at him n Show more [on the truck driver that crashed into his limo in 2014] I forgave him and I'm not even mad at him no more ... But you know who is mad at him? All my white neighbors Hide
[on growing up in the ghetto] The perception that our community is Oz (1997), that it's The Wire (20 Show more [on growing up in the ghetto] The perception that our community is Oz (1997), that it's The Wire (2002), that's not how it always is in the 'hood. There's little girls jumping double-dutch, there's little boys playing skelly, opening up the Johnny pump. There's beauty there. Hide
[on his relationship with Tina Fey] I love her, because she helped me understand my voice, and helpe Show more [on his relationship with Tina Fey] I love her, because she helped me understand my voice, and helped me find who I was, and she's always encouraging me. Hide
[on Jimmy Fallon on "SNL"] ...laughing and all that dumb ep] he used to do. He wouldn't mess with me Show more [on Jimmy Fallon on "SNL"] ...laughing and all that dumb ep] he used to do. He wouldn't mess with me because I didn't ep]ing play that s--t. That's taking all the attention off of everybody else and putting it on you, like, 'Oh, look at me, I'm the cute one.' I told him not to do that s--t in my sketches, so he never did. Hide
You get somebody to crack a smile, that's a beautiful thing. So I think all comedians are earning th Show more You get somebody to crack a smile, that's a beautiful thing. So I think all comedians are earning their wings into heaven. We're all going to heaven, but everybody's not going to get their wings. Some people are just going to be regular angels. Doing cleanup, janitor work. In heaven, I'm going to sit on the couch with Oprah. Hide
[on how his grandmother felt after his 2014 car accident] Just like every other old black woman, all Show more [on how his grandmother felt after his 2014 car accident] Just like every other old black woman, all she cares about is education. So I said, 'Grandma, I made it. I'm alive.' She said, 'Good, now you can go back and get your GED. Hide
[on jokingly on The Godfather (1972)]Sonny would've lived if they had EZ-pass [on jokingly on The Godfather (1972)]Sonny would've lived if they had EZ-pass
Tracy Morgan's FILMOGRAPHY
All as Actor (61) as Creator (2)
Tracy Morgan Tracy Morgan'S roles
Various, Himself, Brian Fellow, Astronaut Jones, Al Sharpton, Dominican Lou, Himself - Host, Mike Tyson, Star Jones, Athlete...
Various, Himself, Brian Fellow, Astronaut Jones, Al Sharpton, Dominican Lou, Himself - Host, Mike Tyson, Star Jones, Athlete...

Ms. Tucker
Ms. Tucker

Paul Hodges
Paul Hodges

Mr. Gristle
Mr. Gristle

Luiz
Luiz

Hustle Man
Hustle Man

Show More
CouchTuner