#
buy premium
Vanessa Williams

Vanessa Williams

Birthday: 18 March 1963, Tarrytown, New York, USA
Birth Name: Vanessa Lynn Williams
Height: 168 cm

Vanessa Lynn Williams was born in Millwood, New York, to Helen L. (Tinch) and Milton Augustine Williams, Jr., both music teachers. Vanessa and her brother grew up in suburban New York in comfortable s ...Show More

Vanessa Williams
I am lucky to have three daughters who are completely different. I look at my daughters and I have d Show more I am lucky to have three daughters who are completely different. I look at my daughters and I have different relationships with all three and there are parts of each personality that are very special. Hide
The wiser you get, the more experience you have, and the more you see people for who they are as hum Show more The wiser you get, the more experience you have, and the more you see people for who they are as human beings, as opposed to figures you have to fight against. Hide
I throw myself into my work. It's exhausting. It's time-consuming. I feel guilty for not being with Show more I throw myself into my work. It's exhausting. It's time-consuming. I feel guilty for not being with my kids all the time. But then when I'm home with my children and devoting my life to my kids, in the back of my mind, I'm wondering whether I'll ever get employed again. So there's a constant battle of doing what fuels me and what I do best. And also, being there for my kids. Hide
I think there's a time to work, and everyone had to kind of adjust. And then there's a time to relax Show more I think there's a time to work, and everyone had to kind of adjust. And then there's a time to relax, and be the mom or take the kids on vacation when you need to wind down. So it's a matter of planning, and being able to map out your year or your week or let's start with the day. It is just being multi-tasking and being available. Hide
Vanessa Williams's FILMOGRAPHY
as Actor (98)
Vanessa Williams Vanessa Williams'S roles
Herself - Guest Judge
Herself - Guest Judge

Amanda Waller
Amanda Waller

Courtney Paige
Courtney Paige

Francine Hughes
Francine Hughes

Janice
Janice

Rhonda
Rhonda

Show More
CouchTuner