#
buy premium
Wilford Brimley

Wilford Brimley

Birthday: 27 September 1934, Salt Lake City, Utah, USA
Birth Name: Anthony Wilford Brimley
Height: 173 cm

He was a farmer and rodeo rider who, after gaining weight, became a blacksmith and then a film actor.

Wilford Brimley
I thought The Thing stunk. The instant [John Carpenter] said, 'Action,' I knew I was in deep water. I thought The Thing stunk. The instant [John Carpenter] said, 'Action,' I knew I was in deep water.
[on Did You Hear About the Morgans? (2009)]: It was somewhat of a substandard movie. [on Did You Hear About the Morgans? (2009)]: It was somewhat of a substandard movie.
Look, I like people very much. I'm not very good with people, but that doesn't mean I don't like the Show more Look, I like people very much. I'm not very good with people, but that doesn't mean I don't like them. I do like them. Because we actors are on that great big screen and so many people see us, we become familiar. People speak to us as if they've known us all our lives. That just tickles me to death. Hide
I just try to be myself. (on his acting technique) I just try to be myself. (on his acting technique)
Wilford Brimley's FILMOGRAPHY
as Actor (32)
Wilford Brimley Wilford Brimley'S roles
William Devasher
William Devasher

Rogers
Rogers

Dr. Blair
Dr. Blair

Uncle Douvee
Uncle Douvee

Benjamin 'Ben' Luckett
Benjamin 'Ben' Luckett

Postmaster General Henry Atkins
Postmaster General Henry Atkins

Show More
CouchTuner