#
buy premium
Will Arnett

Will Arnett

Birthday: 4 May 1970, Toronto, Ontario, Canada
Birth Name: William Emerson Arnett
Height: 189 cm

Will Arnett is a Canadian-American actor, voice actor, and comedian. He played George Oscar "Gob" Bluth II in the Fox series, Arrested Development (2003). He also appeared in films, such as ...Show More

Will Arnett
[on making his children understand who's in charge] That's my wife, then the nanny, then the dog, th Show more [on making his children understand who's in charge] That's my wife, then the nanny, then the dog, the neighbour across the street who's got a glass eye, and the dude I'm guessing is our gardener. Hide
This pilot [Arrested Development (2003)] by far was the best I ever read -- and I hope that insults Show more This pilot [Arrested Development (2003)] by far was the best I ever read -- and I hope that insults every other pilot I worked on. Hide
I was a bad kid for a while. I'd break curfew, smoke bud, drink booze, all the usual stuff. My paren Show more I was a bad kid for a while. I'd break curfew, smoke bud, drink booze, all the usual stuff. My parents sent me to an all-boys boarding school when I was 12 -- a school designed to even out uneven boys -- and I was constantly caught smoking. You had to chop wood if you got caught smoking, so I was always chopping wood. It was a very outdoorsy school. You got graded on white-water canoeing, or they'd send you out into the woods with a pack of matches and you had to build a quinzhee and survive out there for a few days. I liked that aspect of it. When I was 16 they asked me not to return. I technically wasn't kicked out, but I guess they caught me smoking and drinking one too many times. I still look back at it fondly as the place I learned to smoke. I can kill butts with the best of them. Hide
Will Arnett's FILMOGRAPHY
All as Actor (195) as Creator (2)
Will Arnett Will Arnett'S roles
Devon Banks
Devon Banks

Chris Brinkley
Chris Brinkley

Brent Wilts
Brent Wilts

The Missing Link
The Missing Link

Nathan Miller
Nathan Miller

Nelson Biederman IV
Nelson Biederman IV

Show More
CouchTuner