#
buy premium
Willie Aames

Willie Aames

Birthday: 15 July 1960, Los Angeles, California, USA
Birth Name: Albert William Upton
Height: 168 cm

After becoming an award-winning, platinum-selling writer, producer/director Willie Aames took a 5-year hiatus and became a 6-star cruise director spending his time circling the globe and visiting over ...Show more

Willie Aames
When you're a celebrity, people think they know you, but they don't have a clue. When you're a celebrity, people think they know you, but they don't have a clue.
I had older brothers and sisters who were high achievers, and I felt different, misunderstood by my Show more I had older brothers and sisters who were high achievers, and I felt different, misunderstood by my family. That's not my family's fault; it was my perception. Hide
[about his church's influence on his finally getting clean and sober] When I listened to this guy on Show more [about his church's influence on his finally getting clean and sober] When I listened to this guy on the radio, he seemed to understand what was going on with me. So Maylo and I checked this guy out at his church. We sat in the back and had a terrific time. People were warm and friendly. They didn't seem to mind that I was dressed in leather and that my girlfriend had purple hair. It didn't matter to them what we looked like or who we were. It only mattered that we were there. Hide
You get to a point where you have one of two choices. You either put a gun to your head or you pray. You get to a point where you have one of two choices. You either put a gun to your head or you pray.
I didn't become an actor because I wanted to act. Actually, I wanted to become a marine biologist. B Show more I didn't become an actor because I wanted to act. Actually, I wanted to become a marine biologist. But most of all, I wanted to be accepted. Hide
I never thought of myself as handsome. I never thought of myself as handsome.
[2007 interview] Since I was 9, I'd been told what to say, what to think. I plan to spend the second Show more [2007 interview] Since I was 9, I'd been told what to say, what to think. I plan to spend the second half of my life free. I've never been happier. Hide
Willie Aames's FILMOGRAPHY
as Actor (23)
Willie Aames Willie Aames'S roles
Danny - Doc's Nephew
Danny - Doc's Nephew

Buddy Lembeck
Buddy Lembeck

Peyton Nichols
Peyton Nichols

CouchTuner